Round 12 StoreLocal Hospital Cup Teams

Fri, Jun 21, 2024, 6:26 AM
QU
by Queensland Rugby Media Unit

SOUTHS V BROTHERS 

Saturday 22 June, 3:35pm – Souths Rugby Club

Souths

1.        George Francuis

2.        Callum Lauder

3.        Phransis Sula-Siaosi

4.        Sam Von Blanckensee

5.        Jake Kurbatoff

6.        Connor Vest

7.        Kohan Herbert

8.        Reece Meise

9.        Rourke Symons

10.  Taj Annan

11.  Tye James

12.  Alofa Alofa

13.  Xavier Ruberns

14.  Joseph Veramu

15.  Lachlan Stewart

 Brothers

1.        Liam Fletcher

2.        Dom Fraser

3.        George Tuineau

4.        Brad Kapa

5.        Hamish Muller

6.        Michael Wood

7.        Noah Nielsen

8.        Brad Hemopo

9.        Isaac Tarabay

10.  Finn Prass

11.  Seb Hanna

12.  Dre Pakeho

13.  Grason Makara

14.  Will Cartwright

15.  Benn Dalle Cort

WESTS V BOND UNIVERSITY

Saturday 22 June, 3:05pm – Wests Rugby Club

Wests

1.        Jone Tiko

2.        Bronson Tuaukipulu

3.        TBC

4.        Max Johnson

5.        Victor Olaagia

6.        Daniel Maiava

7.        Brad Kelegai

8.        Connor Anderson

9.        James Marterns

10.  Mason Gordon

11.  Suliasi Vunivalu

12.  Lebron Paramore-Naea

13.  Davia Vaihu

14.  Moesese Dawai

15.  Glen Vaihu

Bond University

1.        George Blake

2.        Jack Winchester

3.        Rhys Sheriff

4.        Jake Upfield

5.        Dylan Loader

6.        Zeb Misios

7.        Joel Brown

8.        Nixon Taramai

9.        Ben Anau

10.  Fred Dorrough

11.  Adam Gauder

12.  Tyler Campbell

13.  Lukas Ripley

14.  Hamish Roberts

15.  Rhian Stowers

UNIVERSITY V GPS

Saturday 22 June, 3:05pm – University Rugby Club

UNIVERSITY

1.        Name Witheld

2.        Jake Tierney

3.        Jack Booker

4.        Jacob Blyton

5.        Jack Brady

6.        Adam Korczyk

7.        William Rua

8.        Joe Brial

9.        Flynn McDermott

10.  Brad Twidale

11.  Samuela Tuisau

12.  Jamaes Simpson-Te Pairi

13.  Kye Oates

14.  Fredrich Keil

15.  Mac Grealy

GPS

1.        Malakai Taulani

2.        Alifeleti Kaituu

3.        Jake Simeon

4.        Ollie Bartlett

5.        Dan Byrne

6.        Shin Takeuchi

7.        Matt Gicuqel

8.        Ben Byrne

9.        Jakob Morrison

10.  Bas Ward

11.  Mitch Treleaven

12.  Campbell Mollor

13.  Shaun Anderson

14.  Patrick Nicholson

15.  Floyd Aubrey

SUNNYBANK V NORTHS

Saturday 22 June, 3:05pm – Sunnybank Rugby Club

Sunnybank

1. JP Tominiko

2. Richie Asiata

3. Eli Fakailotonga

4. Zac Shepherd

5. Dylan Rowe

6. Ravuama Vuetanavanua

8. Taine Roiri

9. Dominic Bellars

10. Brody Mclaren

11. Mome Maafu

12. Quinton Mahina

13. Pakai Turia

14. Kitione Taliga

Norths

1.        Ollie Harris

2.        Joshua Mongard

3.        Jeffery Toomaga-Allen

4.        Alex Woolford

5.        Chris Minimbi

6.        Takehiro Kimura

7.        Leo Langbridge

8.        Scott Hall

9.        Connor O’Regan

10.  Harry Langbridge

11.  Oscar Donoghue

12.  Conor Chittenden

13.  Declan Ries

14.  Tevita Toloi

15.  Alex Flanagan Smith

Share
Reds Edged By Wales 36-35 in Thriller
Ballymore Beat: the night the Reds met the real Tom Jones
Black and Gold: Alex Hodgman to join special group as former All Black prepares to make Wallaby debut
Rivernet Communications back Reds International Fixtures