Round 11 StoreLocal Hospital Cup Teams

Fri, Jun 14, 2024, 8:36 AM
QU
by Queensland Rugby Media Unit
BROTHERS V EASTS

Saturday 15 June, 3:05pm – Brothers Rugby Club

Brothers
  1. Liam Fletcher
  2. Dom Fraser
  3. Angus Lovelock 
  4. Brad Kapa
  5. Hamish Muller
  6. Michael Wood
  7. Noah Nielsen
  8. Brad Hemopo
  9. Isaac Tarabay
  10. Paddy James
  11. Seb Hanna
  12. Dre Pakeho
  13. Benn Dalle Cort
  14. Will Cartwright
  15. Finn Prass
Easts
  1. Tom Fowler
  2. Sam Finocchiaro
  3.  Massimo De Lutiis
  4. Xavier Boyle
  5. Fred Fewtrell
  6. Tau Tuisamoa
  7. Henry Wilson
  8. Henry Olsen
  9. Eli Pilz
  10. Lachlan Kirk
  11. Gus Godwin
  12. Matt Smit
  13. Jordan Carrier
  14. Shea Lalagavesi
  15. Meli Dreu
GPS V SOUTHS

Saturday 15 June, 3:05pm – GPS Rugby Club

GPS
  1. John Downes
  2. Tevita Kaituu
  3. Halapio Peter
  4. Dan Byrne
  5. Ollie Bartlett
  6. Alifeleti Kaitu’u
  7. Matt Gicuqel
  8. Ben Byrne
  9. Jakob Morrison
  10. Jason Hofmeyr
  11. Mitch Treleaven
  12. Campbell Mollor
  13. Shaun Anderson
  14. Tiko Twist
  15. Floyd Aubrey
Souths
  1. George Francuis
  2. Callum Lauder
  3. Phransis Sula-Siaosi
  4. Sam Von Blanckensee
  5. Jake Kurbatoff
  6. Sam Hanna
  7. Kohan Herbert
  8. Reece Meise
  9. Rourke Symons
  10. Harry McLaughlin-Phillips
  11. Tye James
  12. Vilikesa Raboiliku
  13. Xavier Ruberns
  14. Joseph Veramu
  15. Lachlan Stewart
NORTHS V UNIVERSITY

Saturday 15 June, 3:05pm – Norths Rugby Club

Norths
  1. Ollie Harris
  2. Josh Monguard
  3. Eli Junior Latu
  4. Harrison Goggin
  5. Chris Minimbi
  6. Yvhan Allsworth
  7. Leo Langbridge
  8. Taelyn Nukunuku
  9. Cody Mitchell
  10. Harry Langbridge
  11. Jordan Luke
  12. Conor Chittenden
  13. Jack Peoples
  14. Oscar Donoghue
  15. Alex Flanagan Smith
University
  1. Alex Davies
  2. Jake Tierney
  3. Jack Booker
  4. Jacob Blyton
  5. Jack Brady
  6. Adam Korczyk
  7. William Rua
  8. Matthew Engelbrecht
  9. Flynn McDermott
  10. Chace Oates
  11. Samuela Tuisau
  12. Jamaes Simpson-Te Pairi
  13. Kye Oates
  14. Braiden Oates
  15. Liam Prendergast
WESTS V SUNNYBANK

Saturday 15 June, 3:05pm – Wests Rugby Club

Wests
  1. Timma Faingaanuku
  2. Bronson Tuaukipulu
  3. Tiann Tuaukipulu
  4. Max Johnson
  5. Victor Olaagia
  6. Brad Kelegai
  7. Connor Anderson
  8. James Marterns
  9. Mason Gordon
  10. Charlie Tupu
  11. Lebron Paramore-Naea
  12. Davia Vaihu
  13. Moesese Dawai
  14. Glen Vaihu
Sunnybank
  1. JP Tominiko
  2. Ritchie Asiata
  3. Eli Fakailoatonga
  4. Zac Shepperd
  5. Taine Roiri
  6. Ravuama Vuetanavanua
  7. Nathan Faatagi
  8. Pita Ofa Halaifonua
  9. Dominic Bellars
  10. Liam McNamara
  11. Alosio Bera
  12. Francis Pona
  13. Mone Maafu
  14. Kitione Taliga
  15. Brody McLaren

Share
Tom Jones engulfed by members of the Queensland Reds in Newcastle on the development tour of the UK in late 1996.
Ballymore Beat: The Night the Reds met the real Tom Jones
Reds Edged By Wales 36-35 in Thriller
Black and Gold: Alex Hodgman to join special group as former All Black prepares to make Wallaby debut
Rivernet Communications back Reds International Fixtures